XpressLinc
NFS Switch
ATM network switching
LincPay NFS Switch provides ATM network switching for issuer transactions, supporting EMV and reconciliation.
- Capabilities
- 6
- Business benefits
- 6
- Platform
- XpressLinc
Capabilities
Business benefits
Platform
Overview
About NFS Switch
Delivered as part of the XpressLinc platform, NFS Switch brings together Issuer H2H switching, ATM transactions, Full EMV support and RuPay contactless. It is API-first and integrates with the wider LincPay ecosystem, so it works alongside your existing banking and payment systems.
Capabilities
Key capabilities
- Issuer H2H switching
- ATM transactions
- Full EMV support
- RuPay contactless
- Reconciliation
- Transaction monitoring
Benefits
Business benefits
Reliable ATM switching
EMV security
Accurate reconciliation
NPCI alignment
Operational visibility
Scalability
FAQs
Frequently asked questions
What is NFS Switch?
NFS Switch is aTM network switching, part of LincPay's XpressLinc platform. LincPay NFS Switch provides ATM network switching for issuer transactions, supporting EMV and reconciliation.
What are the key capabilities of NFS Switch?
NFS Switch provides Issuer H2H switching, ATM transactions, Full EMV support, RuPay contactless, Reconciliation and Transaction monitoring.
Who is NFS Switch for?
NFS Switch is built for banks, NBFCs, payment aggregators, fintech companies and enterprises operating in regulated financial environments.
How does NFS Switch integrate with our existing systems?
NFS Switch is API-first and integrates with the XpressLinc platform and the wider LincPay ecosystem, so it works alongside your existing systems without a rip-and-replace.
Is NFS Switch secure and compliant?
Yes. NFS Switch is built on NPCI-compliant architecture with bank-grade security, encryption, fraud monitoring and complete audit trails.
How do we get started with NFS Switch?
Request a demo or talk to a LincPay expert. We start by understanding your requirements, then design an integration plan for NFS Switch that fits your existing systems.
See NFS Switch in action
Request a demo or talk to an expert about NFS Switch and the XpressLinc platform.
- NPCI-certified infrastructure
- Enterprise-grade security
- Dedicated implementation support